Pass4Test.JP業界最先端の全真模擬試験問題集

Pass4TestはIT技術者に向きMicrosoft、Cisco、VMWare、Oracle、HP、IBM など認定試験の問題集を用意しいたします。

もっともよいMicrosoft 98-349試験の問題集

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。98-349認定試験はMicrosoftの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってMicrosoft 98-349認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Microsoft MTA 98-349

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにMicrosoft 98-349に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、Microsoft 98-349認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なMicrosoft 98-349認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Microsoft98-349試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:98-349問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Windows Operating System Fundamentals」
問題と解答:全150問

Microsoft 98-349認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、Pass4Testにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/98-349.pdf

1.Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A
2.You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

3.Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D
4.Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C
5.Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D
6.Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

7.Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

8.Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.

Answer:

9.Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

10.Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

11.You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A
12.Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.

Answer:

13.Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C
14.Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.

Answer:

15.You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

16.Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

17.You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

18.Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

19.Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.

Answer:

20.Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

投稿日: 2012/6/30 14:28:05  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft98-349