Pass4Test.JP業界最先端の全真模擬試験問題集

Pass4TestはIT技術者に向きMicrosoft、Cisco、VMWare、Oracle、HP、IBM など認定試験の問題集を用意しいたします。

もっともよいMicrosoft 070-565試験の問題集

Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

Microsoft MCAD.NET 070-565

Microsoft 070-565試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればMicrosoft 070-565認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

君はまずネットで無料なMicrosoft070-565試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

試験番号:070-565問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Pro: Designing and Developing Enterprise Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5」
問題と解答:全178問

Microsoft 070-565認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Microsoft 070-565認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Pass4Testは早くてMicrosoft 070-565認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/070-565.pdf

1. How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using the
Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

2. How many years of experience do you have in developing enterprise applications by using any version
of the Microsoft .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months- 1 year
D. 1- 2 years
E. 2- 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

3. Rate your level of proficiency in envisioning and designing an application, including analyzing and
refining the logical, physical, and database designs of the application.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

4. Rate your level of proficiency in designing and developing an application framework, including
choosing an appropriate implementation approach for the application design logic, defining the interaction
between framework components, and defining validation and event logging strategies.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

5. Rate your level of proficiency in designing application components, including creating the high-level
design of a component, defining the internal architecture of a component, and defining the data handling
for a component.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

6. Rate your level of proficiency in stabilizing and testing an application, including defining a functional test
strategy, performing integration testing, and performing a code review.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

7. Rate your level of proficiency in migrating, deploying, and maintaining an application, including creating
a deployment plan, and analyzing the configuration of the production environment, performance
monitoring data, and logs.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

8. Which of the following technologies do you use regularly? Choose all that apply.
A. Microsoft ASP.NET
B. Windows Forms
C. Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
D. Microsoft ADO.NET
E. Windows Communication Foundation (WCF)
F. Distributed technologies in .NET 3.5
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

9. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
public class Employee
{
public Employee(string name)
{
}
}
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to internal.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to protected.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

10. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes a component. The component will be referenced by the .NET and COM
applications.
The component contains the following code segment.
Public Class Employee
Public Sub New(ByVal name As String)
End Sub
End Class
The .NET and COM applications must perform the following tasks:
Create objects of the Employee type.
use these objects to access the employee details.
You need to ensure that the .NET and COM applications can consume the managed component.
What should you do?
A. Change the Employee class to a generic class.
B. Change the constructor to a no-argument constructor.
C. Set the access modifier of the class to Friend.
D. Set the access modifier of the constructor to Protected.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

11. You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
public DataSet GetProductByID(string ProductID)
{
DataSet ds = new DataSet("ProductList");
string SqlSelectCommand = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID;
try

{
SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter();
SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(GetConnectionString());
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
cn.Open();
da.Fill(ds);
cn.Close();
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
string msg = ex.Message.ToString();
//Perform Exception Handling Here
}
return ds;
}
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

12. You create a Windows Forms application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
Public Function GetProductByID(ByVal ProductID As String) As DataSet
Dim ds As DataSet = New DataSet("ProductList")
Dim SqlSelectCommand As String = "Select * FROM PRODUCTS WHERE
PRODUCTID=" + ProductID
Try
Dim da As SqlDataAdapter = New SqlDataAdapter()
Dim cn As SqlConnection = New

SqlConnection(GetConnectionString())
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand(SqlSelectCommand)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.Text
cn.Open()
da.Fill(ds)
cn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
Dim msg As String = ex.Message.ToString()
'Perform Exception Handling Here
End Try
Return ds
End Function
You need to ensure that the code segment is as secure as possible.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the connection string is encrypted.
B. Use a StringBuilder class to construct the SqlSelectCommand string.
C. Add a parameter to the cmd object and populate the object by using the ProductID string.
D. Replace the SELECT * statement in the SqlSelectCommand string with the SELECT <column list>
statement.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

13. You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
public int AddNewMission(DateTime date, string mission, string missionLink)
{
try
{
DALCode pgr = new DALCode("cnWeb");
int retcode = pgr.AddNewMission(date, mission, missionLink);
return retcode;
}
catch (Exception ex)
{

throw new Exception(ex.Message);
}
finally
{
pgr.Dispose();
}
}
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with throw(ex).
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

14. You create applications by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You deploy a new Windows Forms application in a test environment. During the test process, an error
message that includes an incomplete stack trace is reported.
You review the following code segment that has caused the error.
Public Function AddNewMission(ByVal missiondate As DateTime, _
ByVal mission As String, ByVal missionLink As String) As Integer
Dim pgr As DALCode = New DALCode("cnWeb")
Try
Dim retcode As Int16 = _
pgr.AddNewMission(missiondate, mission, missionLink)
Return retcode
Catch ex As Exception
Throw New Exception(ex.Message.ToString())
Finally
pgr.Dispose()
End Try
End Function
You need to modify the code segment to display the entire stack trace.
What should you do?
A. Remove the CATCH block.
B. Remove the FINALLY block.
C. Add a Using block to the TRY block.
D. Replace the THROW statement in the CATCH block with Throw (ex).
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

15. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
using (SqlConnection cn = new SqlConnection(connString))
{
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
cmd.Connection = cn;
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent";
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000);
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048);
cmd.Parameters["@Date"].Value = date;
cmd.Parameters["@Desc"].Value = eventText;
cmd.Parameters["@Link"].Value = eventLink;
cn.Open();
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery().ToString();
}
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

16. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application has a class that contains a method named NewEvent. The NewEvent method contains
the following code segment.
Using cn As SqlConnection = New SqlConnection(connString)
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = New SqlCommand()
cmd.Connection = cn
cmd.CommandText = "prcEvent"
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Date", SqlDbType.DateTime, 4)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Desc", SqlDbType.VarChar, 8000)
cmd.Parameters.Add("@Link", SqlDbType.VarChar, 2048)
cmd.Parameters("@Date").Value = dateValue
cmd.Parameters("@Desc").Value = eventText
cmd.Parameters("@Link").Value = eventLink
cn.Open()
retcode = cmd.ExecuteNonQuery()
End Using
During the test process, a user executes the NewEvent method. The method fails and returns the
following error message:
"A stored procedure named prcEvent requires a parameter named @Date."
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Set the CommandText property of the cmd object to dbo.prcEvent.
B. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.TableDirect.
C. Set the CommandType property of the cmd object to CommandType.StoredProcedure.
D. Replace the ExecuteNonQuery method of the cmd object with the ExecuteScalar method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

17. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IContosoService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05
06 void ProcessTransaction();
07 }
08
09 public class ContosoService : IContosoService
10 {
11 public void ProcessTransaction() {
12 try {
13 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction();
14 }
15 catch (ApplicationException appEx) {
16
17 }
18 }
19 }
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Detailed exception information is provided to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
B. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw appEx;
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
[ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults=true)]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
[FaultContract(typeof(ApplicationException))]
Add the following code segment at line 16.
throw new FaultException<ApplicationException>(appEx);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

18. You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a WCF service by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> _
02 Public Interface IContosoService
03
04 <OperationContract()> _
05 Sub ProcessTransaction()
06
07 End Interface
08
09 Public Class ContosoService
10 Implements IContosoService
11
12 Public Sub ProcessTransaction() _
Implements IContosoService.ProcessTransaction
13 Try
14 BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction()
15 Catch appEx As ApplicationException
16
17 End Try
18 End Sub
19 End Class
The BusinessComponent.ProcessTransaction method will only throw exceptions from the
ApplicationException type. You plan to debug the WCF service.
You need to ensure that the WCF service meets the following requirements:
Provides detailed exception information to the client application.
Subsequent calls can be issued to the service by using the same proxy intance after an exception is
caught in the client application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
B. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw appEx
C. Add the following code segment at line 08.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
D. Add the following code segment at line 06.
<FaultContract(GetType(ApplicationException))>
Add the following code segment at line 16.
Throw New FaultException(Of ApplicationException)(appEx)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

19. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

20. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application design specifies the following components:
A user interface implemented as an ASP.NET 3.5 Web application
A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database to store business data
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that authenticates users that have their
credentials stored in the SQL Server database
A business data service to transfer data between the user interface and the SQL Server database
In future releases, the application must also be able to authenticate business partners who use
non-Microsoft directory servers to store user credentials.
You need to ensure that the application design meets the extensibility requirements.
What should you do?
A. Implement the business data service as a WCF service.
B. Host the Web application on multiple load-balanced Web servers.
C. Add an abstraction layer between the user interface and the authentication service.
D. Implement database objects that store the corporate user credentials in the same SQL Server
database as the business data.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

21. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

22. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The ASP.NET application connects to a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
The application requires certain changes in the relationships represented in the data. However, any
changes to the database schema can break existing applications that share the database instance.
You need to recommend a strategy that allows the application to make the required relationship changes
without affecting the underlying database schema. You also need to ensure that the strategy uses the
minimum amount of development effort.
Which strategy should you recommend?
A. Generate a model by using LINQ to SQL. Make the relationship changes to the model.
B. Generate an ADO.NET Entity Framework model. Make the relationship changes in the model.
C. Add an HTTP endpoint to SQL Server 2008 database to retrieve the data from the database in tabular
format.
D. Create a DataSet object and add a DataTable object for each table in the database. Create a
DataRelation object for each relationship required for the application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

23. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

24. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application includes multiple components. The components communicate by passing messages to
each other. You are planning to update the application to meet new business requirements.
You need to document the application logic. You also need to ensure that the documentation captures the
details of the component interaction.
What should you do?
A. Use a class diagram.
B. Use a Use case diagram.
C. Use a sequence diagram.
D. Use a component diagram.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

25. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

26. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will be used on personal computers and mobile-based devices.
The current application design is composed of the following three layers:
User interface layer
Business layer
Data access layer
You need to ensure that the application offers a custom experience to the end user based on the type of
device used. You also need to ensure that code duplication is avoided.
What should you do?
A. Implement different business layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single service layer to expose the business layer to the user interface.
B. Implement different data access layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement a
single business layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
C. Implement different user interface layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers. Implement
a single user interface process layer to expose business objects to the user interface.
D. Implement different user interface process layers for mobile-based devices and personal computers.
Implement a single user interface to expose data by using rules from the user interface process layer.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

27. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

28. You create an application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using Windows-based client applications or Web-based client
applications. All client applications share common business logic to handle transaction processing
requests.
You need to ensure that the application is easy to maintain.
What should you do?
A. Create a single component and host the component on each client application.
B. Create a single component and host the component on a separate application tier.
C. Create separate components and host the components on each application tier.
D. Create separate components and host the components on each client application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-565   070-565   070-565

29. You create an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 and the .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application uses the Session object to store data. The application is currently deployed to a single
server.
You need to ensure that the application is available in the event of failure of any single server.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Host the application in a Web farm environment.
B. Host the application in a Web garden environment.
C. Use the SQLServer mode to store the session state.
D. Use the StateServer mode to store the session state.
E. Use the Application object instead of the Session object to cache data.
Answer: AC

投稿日: 2012/6/30 22:19:03  |  カテゴリー: Microsoft  |  タグ: Microsoft070-565